Committees

Organised by

Pierre Grussenmeyer - Photogrammetry and Geomatics Group, INSA Strasbourg, France

Arnadi Murtiyoso - Photogrammetry and Geomatics Group, INSA Strasbourg, France

Fabio Remondino - 3D Optical Metrology, Bruno Kessler Foundation (FBK), Trento, Italy

Scientific Committee

Luigi Barazzetti - Department of Architecture, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Niclas Börlin - Department of Computing Science, Umeå University, Sweden

Francesco Fassi - 3D Survey Group, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Andreas Georgopoulos - Laboratory of Photogrammetry, National Technical University of Athens, Greece

Thomas Kersten - Photogrammetry and Laser Scanning Lab, HafenCity University Hamburg, Germany

Mathieu Koehl - Photogrammetry and Geomatics Group, INSA Strasbourg, France

Tania Landes - Photogrammetry and Geomatics Group, INSA Strasbourg, France

Stephan Nebiker - Institute of Geomatics Engineering, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland, Switzerland

Andreas Nüchter - Robotics and Telematics, Julius Maximilians University Würzburg, Germany

Danilo Schneider - Institute of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing, Technical University Dresden, Germany

Dimitrios Skarlatos - Photogrammetric Vision Lab, Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus

Deni Suwardhi - Remote Sensing and GIS Group, Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia

Geert Verhoeven - LBI Vienna, Austria

Alex Ya-Ning Yen - Center for Cultural Sites Rehabilitation and Development, China University of Technology, Taiwan

Local Organising Committee

Emmanuel Alby - INSA Strasbourg, France

Rami Assi - INSA Strasbourg, France

Bernard Flacelière - Association Française de Topographie, France

Samuel Guillemin - INSA Strasbourg, France

Pierre Grussenmeyer - INSA Strasbourg, France

Matthieu Koehl - INSA Strasbourg, France

Tania Landes - INSA Strasbourg, France

Hélène Macher - INSA Strasbourg, France

Arnadi Murtiyoso - INSA Strasbourg, France

Michel Trouillet - Association Française de Topographie, France